購物車 0 產品 產品 (空)

暫無產品

待定 配送
$ 0.00 總計

前往結算

產品已被加入到購物車

數量
總計

購物車內有0 件產品。 購物車內有 1 件產品。

產品總計
運費總計  待定
總計
繼續購物 前往結算

私隱政策聲明

Espetsso 承諾致力保護您的私隱。我們透過此網站所收集您的資料用以幫助我們提供更多更適合您的產品和服務,確保您在 Espetsso 有個人化及愉快的購物經驗。

我們致力保障您的私隱。我們旨在完全符合香港特別行政區的《個人資料 (私隱) 條例》(第 486 章) 所規定的要求及在可行的情況之下提供超過上述條例要求之保障。

閣下同意,閣下從不同的途徑提供的個人資料可由本公司使用及保存作以下用途:

  1. 發出與我們的產品及服務、活動、比賽、推廣及項目有關的資訊;
  2. 有關與本公司、本公司之供應商、業務伙伴及其他特選商號之市場推廣;
  3. 與其他合作伙伴合作之市場推廣;
  4. 務求令您透過此網站購物時有度身訂造及愉快的購物經驗,並提供個人化的市場推廣資訊,我們會剪裁網頁的廣告與內容;
  5. 以完成您對我們的產品及服務、訂單處理及的付款結算的要求;
  6. 回應您的查詢;
  7. 會籍登記,優惠和獎賞的提供;
  8. 搜集統計資料、進行分析及提供不記名報告予內部及對外的客戶;
  9. 進行與客戶、產品或服務有關的調查;
  10. 對產品及服務質素進一步提升作出評估;
  11. 達到任何與以上所述有直接關連的目的;或
  12. 根據法例作出披露。

該個人資料的提供完全是自願性質。


Cookies

我們使用「Cookies」(當您進入某個網站時,網站伺服器傳送到您電腦瀏覽器,並儲存在電腦中的少量資料) 以讓您在 Espetsso 購物更方便。當您再次進入 Espetsso 時,我們的「Cookies」能辨認您的身份,令我們的服務更個人化。我們將會根據您在 Espetsso 上的使用習慣,提供更適合您的產品和服務。

大部份的瀏覽器皆自動接受「Cookies」。您也可以在瀏覽器設定上選擇不接受「Cookies」。然而,如果您選擇不接受「Cookies」,您將無法在 Espetsso 購物,但您仍可以瀏覽我們網站的部份頁面。


會員資料

Espetsso 的會員能享受多項福利,包括會員通訊、特別優惠及方便的購物流程。

我們也會於將來逐步增加更多的會員福利,包括更個人化的服務、免費產品試用裝及其他優惠。若您想成為 Espetsso 的會員,請提供您的姓名、電郵地址及平郵地址,我們也需要您填寫個人調查問卷,令我們能為您提供更好的服務。


購物資料

當您在 Espetsso 訂購時,我們需要您提供其他資料如信用卡資料及送貨地址等,可讓我們能處理您的購物及通知您訂單的狀態。


比賽及推廣

我們會不定時舉辦一些比賽或推廣活動,屆時需要您提供姓名、電郵地址、平郵地址、電話號碼及購物取向等,可令我們能通知閣下比賽的勝負及改善將來再舉辦的比賽及推廣活動。


會員通訊及電郵推廣

我們會以電郵通知會員最新的資訊及特別的推廣,如果您不希望收到有關的通訊,請隨時到我的帳戶取消訂閱。


其他網站

當閣下點選其他網站連結及廣告時,您會進入第三者的網站或 Espetsso 的附屬公司網站,您將會受該網站的私隱政策所保障,我們不會負責任何在本網站範圍以外的行動。


讀取及更新資料

您可以向我們查詢是否有保存您的個人資料。若我們有保存您的個人資料,您可以透過電郵 cs@espetsso.com 向我們提出要求以查閱、更新、更正或索取我們所保存之個人資料副本。

我們會在批准有關之查閱或更新您的個人資料之前,作出合理的步驟去核實您的個人身份。

在符合《個人資料 (私隱) 條例》之下,我們會致力於 40 天內對您的要求作出回應。我們可能會收取合理費用作為該查詢的行政開支。我們不會在不必要的情況之下將您的個人資料保留超過所需時限。


資料共享

所有您向我們提供的個人資料會被保密及保護。但我們可能就此私隱政策之目的而向以下各方面提供有關之資料:

  1. 我們的附屬機構、關連公司及其他相關的公司;
  2. 我們的供應商及生意伙伴;
  3. 協助我們去實行此私隱資料政策者;
  4. 與我們合作參與此市場推廣計劃者;
  5. 任何向我們提供行政、訂單處理、付款結算、信用參考、徵收欠款或其他對我們營運提供服務的代理人、承辦商或服務提供者;
  6. 任何受與我們的保密協議所約束的人士或公司;及
  7. 根據適用法例之下,我們真誠相信我們對該人士有披露該資料的責任。

Espetsso 會總結及分析顧客資料、銷售情況、瀏覽行為及相關網站的資料以提供給我們可靠的合作伙伴,但這些資料並不會顯示可以分辨個人身份的資料。

目前,除上述所提及以外,我們不會出售、交易、交出或租售您的個人資料給第三者。將來,我們或會交給可信的第三者,但您也可以以通知停止我們這樣做。在這情況下,我們不會在未經您同意,出售或公開您的個人資料。


您的認許

當您使用我們的網站時,您同意我們按上列所述的私隱政策般,收集並使用您的個人資料。如果私隱政策有任何修改,我們會在這頁張貼出來,令您能盡快知道我們如何收集、使用及在甚麼情形下公開您的資料。


網絡保安

Espetsso 並不保證任何透過本網站傳送的個人或其他資料或數據的保密性 (並拒絕為此承擔責任)。Espetsso 的現行做法是採取合理措施以維護其保密性。

Espetsso 的網上付款服務透過 PayPal 作為交易渠道,您的個人資料輸送均會有 PayPal 公司提供的網絡安全保障與資料傳輸加密以防止您的付款資料被不法分子盜用。


其他問題

如果您有任何與上述私隱政策有關的問題,歡迎致電我們的客戶服務主任,或電郵至 cs@espetsso.com


如政策的中文版本與英文版本之間存在歧義,則以英文版本為準。


Privacy Policy Statement

Espetsso is strongly committed to protecting your privacy. We use the personal data we collect on the site for various purposes. Use of such personal data will help us to add more products and services of interest to you and also to ensure that your insuring experience with us is an enjoyable and personalized one.

We pledge to meet fully, and where possible exceed, in complying with the requirements of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Chapter 486 of the Laws of Hong Kong).

You agree that all the Personal Data provided by you to us from various types of sources may be used and retained by us for the following purposes:

  1. sending information in relation to our products and services, activities, competitions, promotions and events;
  2. marketing and promotional purposes for us, our vendors and business partners and other selected companies;
  3. joint marketing schemes with other parties;
  4. customizing the advertising and content you visit so as to streamline your shopping experience at our site and to provide personalized marketing and promotional information;
  5. fulfilling your orders for products and services, order processing and payment clearing;
  6. responding to your inquiries;
  7. membership registration and offering benefits and privileges;
  8. collecting statistical information, conducting analysis and providing anonymous reporting for internal and external clients;
  9. conducting surveys relating to our customers, products or services;
  10. evaluation and further enhancement of our products and services;
  11. fulfilling any purpose directly related to the above purposes; or
  12. disclosure as required by law.

The provision of such personal data is voluntary.


Cookies

We use cookies in order to improve your online experience when you visit Espetsso. Cookies are small pieces of information that your web browser stores on your computer when you visit a website. Our cookies let us personalize your visits to Espetsso and recognize you when you return. Information collected from these cookies may be used for the purposes laid out above in this privacy policy.

Most browsers automatically accept cookies. You can disable cookies on your computer by indicating this in the preferences or options menus in your browser. If you disable cookies, you will not be able to shop at espetsso.com but will still be able to visit selected areas of the site.


Membership Information

Espetsso members enjoy many privileges, including newsletters, participation in special offers and promotions, as well as streamline shopping.

Over time we will be expanding membership benefits to include personalized services on the site and possibly free product samples and other special benefits. When you join espetsso.com, we need to know your name, email and mailing addresses, and we request that you complete the profile survey in order to allow us to serve you better.


Ordering Information

When you place an order with Espetsso, you will be asked to provide details such as credit card number and shipping address. This allows us to process and fulfill your order and to notify you of your order status.


Contests and Promotions

We may from time to time organize or host contests and promotions and in doing so ask for information including your name, email and mailing address, telephone number and customer preferences. We'll use this information to notify you if you've won a contest, and to help shape our future contests or promotions.


Newsletters and Email Promotions

We use email to communicate news and special promotions to our members. If you'd rather not receive these messages, you can choose to do it in account management.


Other Websites

When you click on links and/or ad banners that take you to either third-party websites or Espetsso affiliated sites, you will be subject to the privacy policies of those parties. Whilst we support the protections of privacy on the Internet, Espetsso cannot be responsible for the actions of parties outside our web domain.


Access and Update of Information

You may check whether we hold any of your personal data and, if so, may also request access, update, correct or request a copy of your personal data held by us by e-mailing to cs@espetsso.com.

We may take reasonable steps to verify your identity before granting access or permitting corrections to your personal data.

We will endeavour to respond within 40 days of your request in compliance with the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance. A reasonable fee may be charged to cover our administrative costs. Please note that we will not retain your personal data longer than necessary.


Sharing of Information

All personal data you give us is kept confidential and protected, but we may provide such personal data to the following parties for the same purposes as laid out above in this privacy policy:

  1. our subsidiaries, associated companies and other related companies;
  2. our vendors and business partners;
  3. parties which assist us in carrying out the purposes laid out above in this privacy policy;
  4. parties which participate in joint marketing scheme with us;
  5. any agent, contractor or service provider who provides administrative, order processing, payment clearing, credit reference, debt collecting or other services necessary to the operation of our business;
  6. any other person or organization who are bound by confidentiality agreements with us; and
  7. any person to whom we are, in our belief in good faith, under an obligation to make disclosure as required by any applicable law.

Espetsso may also provide aggregate statistics about our customers, sales, traffic patterns and related site information to reputable third-party vendors, but these statistics will include no personal data that uniquely identifies an individual.

Currently, we do not sell, trade, give away or rent your personal data to others apart from those parties mentioned above. We may decide to do so with trusted third-party partners in the future, but you can instruct us not to. We will not sell or disclose any personal data that identifies you to any third party apart from those mentioned above without your approval.


Your Consent

By using our website, you consent to the collection and use of your personal data in a manner consistent with these privacy guidelines. If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page, so you will always be aware of our policies and practices in relation to personal data.


Online Security

Espetsso does not warrant (and accepts no responsibility for) confidentiality of any information or data whether personal or otherwise transmitted through our website. Espetsso’s practice is to take reasonable steps to maintain confidentiality.

The online transaction service of Espetsso is provided by PayPal. All confidential information is automatically encrypted by PayPal before it is transmitted, to protect the data from being read and interpreted.


Further Information

If you have questions about this statement, please contact our customer services officer by phone, or via e-mail to: cs@espetsso.com.


In the event of any discrepancy or inconsistency between the English and Chinese version of the Statement, the English version shall prevail.

Copyright © 2018 Espetsso Limited 保留一切權利。
關於 Espetsso | 聯絡 Espetsso | 購物流程 | 網站地圖 | 私隱及條款政策聲明